Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

ARHS vs LOVE: stock comparison and AI forecast

Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) and Lovesac Co (LOVE) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Retail-Furniture Stores

ARHS Arhaus, Inc.

Price
$14.19 +100.6% · 6M
Market Cap
$2.01B
P/E Ratio
32.3x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Retail-Furniture Stores

LOVE Lovesac Co

Price
$16.53 +5.8% · 6M
Market Cap
$238M
P/E Ratio
13.3x
Size
small-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

6M · 2026-05-07 → 2026-11-06

Six-month price performance

Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.

90120150180
ARHS +100.6% LOVE +5.8%
ARHS · LOVE

Key facts

  • ARHS is 8.4 times larger than LOVE by market capitalization ($2.01B against $238M).
  • LOVE trades at 13.3 times trailing earnings, ARHS at 32.2 times.
  • Over the last six months ARHS returned +100.6% and LOVE +5.8%.
  • ARHS carries 2.62 times debt per unit of equity, against 1.57 times for LOVE.
  • ARHS yields 7.42% in dividends; LOVE pays none.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Retail-Furniture Stores.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricARHSLOVE
Market Cap$2.01B$238M
P/E Ratio32.25x13.33x
P/B Ratio4.73x1.14x
Dividend Yield7.42%–
EPS$0.44$1.24
Book Value/Share$3.00$14.56
Revenue/Share$10.10$48.37
FCF/Share$0.74$3.14

Profitability & Margins

MetricARHSLOVE
ROE15.2%–
ROA4.2%–
ROIC8.8%6.0%
Gross Margin39.8%58.8%
Operating Margin6.1%2.9%
Net Margin4.5%–
EBT Margin6.4%3.2%
Tax Rate29.1%29.7%

Financial Health

MetricARHSLOVE
Current Ratio1.30x1.47x
Quick Ratio0.64x–
D/E Ratio2.62x1.57x
Financial Leverage3.62x2.57x
Interest Coverage7.8x287.9x
Working Capital$163M$77M

Cash Flow

MetricARHSLOVE
Operating Cash Flow$182M$67M
Free Cash Flow$105M$45M
Capital Spending-$78M-$22M
OCF Growth YoY14.5%533.4%
FCF Growth YoY29.7%–
FCF/Sales7.3%6.5%
CapEx/Sales5.4%3.1%

Operational Efficiency

MetricARHSLOVE
Asset Turnover0.93x1.29x
Receivables Turnover4475.4x41.8x
Inventory Turnover2.4x–
Fixed Assets Turnover4.2x7.9x
Days Sales Outstanding0 days9 days
Days Inventory153 days–
Payables Period30 days77 days
Cash Conversion Cycle122 days–

Income Statement

MetricARHSLOVE
Total Revenue$1.43B$698M
Operating Income$87M$23M
Net Income$65M–
R&D Expense–$7M
SG&A Expense$483M$286M
Cost of Goods Sold$862M$287M

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricARHSLOVE
Dividends Per Share$1.05–
Payout Ratio238.6%–
Shares Outstanding142M14M
Net Income Growth-11.8%–
EPS Growth-13.7%100.0%
FAQ

ARHS vs LOVE: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, ARHS or LOVE?

ARHS is 8.4 times larger than LOVE by market capitalization ($2.01B against $238M).

Which is cheaper on earnings, ARHS or LOVE?

LOVE trades at 13.3 times trailing earnings, ARHS at 32.2 times.

Which stock performed better over the last six months, ARHS or LOVE?

Over the last six months ARHS returned +100.6% and LOVE +5.8%.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, ARHS or LOVE?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.