Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

CELH vs MNST: stock comparison and AI forecast

Celsius Holdings, Inc. (CELH) and Monster Beverage Corp (MNST) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Bottled & Canned Soft Drinks & Carbonated Waters

CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc.

Price
$32.16 -6.1% · 6M
Market Cap
$8.14B
P/E Ratio
35.3x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Bottled & Canned Soft Drinks & Carbonated Waters

MNST Monster Beverage Corp

Price
$45.72 +20.4% · 6M
Market Cap
$89.57B
P/E Ratio
41.6x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

6M · 2026-05-07 → 2026-11-06

Six-month price performance

Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.

7590105120
CELH -6.1% MNST +20.4%
CELH · MNST

Key facts

  • MNST is 11.0 times larger than CELH by market capitalization ($89.57B against $8.14B).
  • CELH trades at 35.3 times trailing earnings, MNST at 41.6 times.
  • Over the last six months MNST returned +20.4% and CELH -6.1%.
  • MNST turns 22.7% of its revenue into net income, against 9.1% for CELH.
  • CELH carries 1.66 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.21 times for MNST.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Bottled & Canned Soft Drinks & Carbonated Waters.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricCELHMNST
Market Cap$8.14B$89.57B
P/E Ratio35.34x41.56x
P/B Ratio6.38x9.10x
EPS$0.91$1.10
Book Value/Share$5.04$5.02
Revenue/Share$13.83$4.89
FCF/Share$1.06$0.98

Profitability & Margins

MetricCELHMNST
ROE24.9%22.1%
ROA6.2%18.2%
ROIC9.8%27.0%
Gross Margin52.6%55.3%
Operating Margin11.8%28.5%
Net Margin9.1%22.7%
EBT Margin11.2%29.6%
Tax Rate19.3%23.5%

Financial Health

MetricCELHMNST
Current Ratio1.97x3.82x
Quick Ratio1.58x3.30x
D/E Ratio1.66x0.21x
Financial Leverage4.04x1.21x
Interest Coverage40.1x–
Working Capital$929M$5.04B

Cash Flow

MetricCELHMNST
Operating Cash Flow$331M$2.05B
Free Cash Flow$269M$1.92B
Capital Spending-$62M-$129M
OCF Growth YoY-40.4%-6.0%
FCF Growth YoY-48.6%-3.2%
FCF/Sales7.7%20.1%
CapEx/Sales1.8%1.3%

Operational Efficiency

MetricCELHMNST
Asset Turnover0.68x0.80x
Receivables Turnover5.2x4.9x
Inventory Turnover4.5x4.7x
Fixed Assets Turnover28.1x9.1x
Days Sales Outstanding70 days75 days
Days Inventory82 days78 days
Payables Period43 days58 days
Cash Conversion Cycle109 days94 days

Income Statement

MetricCELHMNST
Total Revenue$3.50B$9.58B
Operating Income$412M$2.73B
Net Income$317M$2.17B
SG&A Expense$928M–
Cost of Goods Sold$1.66B$4.29B

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricCELHMNST
Shares Outstanding253M1959M
Net Income Growth392.5%25.8%
EPS Growth405.6%25.6%
FAQ

CELH vs MNST: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, CELH or MNST?

MNST is 11.0 times larger than CELH by market capitalization ($89.57B against $8.14B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, CELH or MNST?

CELH trades at 35.3 times trailing earnings, MNST at 41.6 times.

Which stock performed better over the last six months, CELH or MNST?

Over the last six months MNST returned +20.4% and CELH -6.1%.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, CELH or MNST?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.