CURB vs FSV: stock comparison and AI forecast
Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) and Firstservice Corp (FSV) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
CURB Curbline Properties Corp.
- Price
- $29.38 +6.6% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $3.57B
- P/E Ratio
- 86.4x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
FSV Firstservice Corp
- Price
- $153.12 +13.9% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $7.00B
- P/E Ratio
- 55.1x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- FSV is 2.0 times larger than CURB by market capitalization ($7.00B against $3.57B).
- FSV trades at 55.1 times trailing earnings, CURB at 86.4 times.
- Over the last six months FSV returned +13.9% and CURB +6.6%.
- CURB turns 11.2% of its revenue into net income, against 3.0% for FSV.
- FSV carries 1.76 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.34 times for CURB.
- CURB yields 2.07% in dividends; FSV pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Real Estate.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | CURB | FSV |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $3.57B | $7.00B |
| P/E Ratio | 86.41x | 55.08x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.57x | 5.09x |
| Dividend Yield | 2.07% | – |
| EPS | $0.34 | $2.78 |
| Book Value/Share | $18.66 | $30.09 |
| Revenue/Share | $2.03 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | CURB | FSV |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 1.2% | 10.1% |
| ROA | 0.9% | 3.2% |
| ROIC | – | 8.4% |
| Gross Margin | – | 32.6% |
| Operating Margin | – | 6.1% |
| Net Margin | 11.2% | 3.0% |
| EBT Margin | 11.2% | 4.9% |
| Tax Rate | 0.8% | 27.2% |
Financial Health
| Metric | CURB | FSV |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | – | 1.70x |
| Quick Ratio | – | 1.39x |
| D/E Ratio | 0.34x | 1.76x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.34x | 3.11x |
| Working Capital | – | $622M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | CURB | FSV |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $136M | $279M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 6.5% | 67.8% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | CURB | FSV |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.08x | – |
| Receivables Turnover | 9.2x | – |
| Inventory Turnover | – | 11.5x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 39 days | – |
| Days Inventory | – | 32 days |
| Payables Period | – | 18 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | CURB | FSV |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $247M | – |
| Operating Income | – | $285M |
| Net Income | $27M | $139M |
| SG&A Expense | – | $1.09B |
| Cost of Goods Sold | – | $3.17B |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | CURB | FSV |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.61 | – |
| Payout Ratio | 179.4% | – |
| Shares Outstanding | 121M | 46M |
| Net Income Growth | -50.9% | – |
| EPS Growth | 88.9% | 3727.6% |
CURB vs FSV: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, CURB or FSV?
FSV is 2.0 times larger than CURB by market capitalization ($7.00B against $3.57B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, CURB or FSV?
FSV trades at 55.1 times trailing earnings, CURB at 86.4 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, CURB or FSV?
Over the last six months FSV returned +13.9% and CURB +6.6%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, CURB or FSV?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.