ENVA vs OMF: stock comparison and AI forecast
Enova International, Inc. (ENVA) and Onemain Holdings, Inc. (OMF) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
ENVA Enova International, Inc.
- Price
- $172.48 0.0% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $4.22B
- P/E Ratio
- 11.9x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
OMF Onemain Holdings, Inc.
- Market Cap
- $6.60B
- P/E Ratio
- 8.4x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- OMF is 1.6 times larger than ENVA by market capitalization ($6.60B against $4.22B).
- OMF trades at 8.4 times trailing earnings, ENVA at 11.9 times.
- OMF turns 26.8% of its revenue into net income, against 10.5% for ENVA.
- OMF carries 7.00 times debt per unit of equity, against 3.91 times for ENVA.
- OMF yields 7.59% in dividends; ENVA pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Personal Credit Institutions.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | ENVA | OMF |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $4.22B | $6.60B |
| P/E Ratio | 11.93x | 8.36x |
| P/B Ratio | 2.69x | 1.95x |
| Dividend Yield | – | 7.59% |
| EPS | $14.46 | $6.71 |
| Book Value/Share | $64.13 | $28.69 |
| Revenue/Share | $149.33 | $25.28 |
| FCF/Share | $82.02 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | ENVA | OMF |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 24.4% | 23.6% |
| ROA | 5.0% | 3.0% |
| Gross Margin | 60.6% | – |
| Operating Margin | 24.0% | – |
| Net Margin | 10.5% | 26.8% |
| EBT Margin | 13.5% | 34.4% |
| Tax Rate | 22.7% | 22.1% |
Financial Health
| Metric | ENVA | OMF |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 3.91x | 7.00x |
| Financial Leverage | 4.91x | 8.00x |
| Interest Coverage | 2.4x | – |
Cash Flow
| Metric | ENVA | OMF |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.05B | $3.21B |
| Free Cash Flow | $2.01B | – |
| Capital Spending | -$47M | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | 17.3% | 14.3% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 17.7% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 54.9% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.3% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | ENVA | OMF |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.47x | 0.11x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 25.8x | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | ENVA | OMF |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $3.65B | $2.98B |
| Operating Income | $878M | – |
| Net Income | $382M | $796M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $1.44B | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | ENVA | OMF |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | – | $4.26 |
| Payout Ratio | – | 63.5% |
| Shares Outstanding | 24M | 118M |
| Net Income Growth | 30.5% | 40.4% |
| EPS Growth | 33.0% | 41.9% |
ENVA vs OMF: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, ENVA or OMF?
OMF is 1.6 times larger than ENVA by market capitalization ($6.60B against $4.22B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, ENVA or OMF?
OMF trades at 8.4 times trailing earnings, ENVA at 11.9 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, ENVA or OMF?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.