Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

ESE vs RSKIA: stock comparison and AI forecast

Esco Technologies Inc (ESE) and George Risk Industries, Inc. (RSKIA) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
NYSE · Communications Equipment, NEC

ESE Esco Technologies Inc

Market Cap
$5.97B
P/E Ratio
17.7x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
OTC · Communications Equipment, NEC

RSKIA George Risk Industries, Inc.

Market Cap
$104M
P/E Ratio
14.7x
Size
small-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

ESE · RSKIA

Key facts

  • ESE is 57.6 times larger than RSKIA by market capitalization ($5.97B against $104M).
  • RSKIA trades at 14.7 times trailing earnings, ESE at 17.6 times.
  • RSKIA turns 38.8% of its revenue into net income, against 25.7% for ESE.
  • ESE carries 0.50 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.13 times for RSKIA.
  • ESE yields 0.14% in dividends; RSKIA pays none.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Communications Equipment, NEC.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricESERSKIA
Market Cap$5.97B$104M
P/E Ratio17.65x14.72x
P/B Ratio3.69x1.59x
Dividend Yield0.14%–
EPS$13.05$1.44
Book Value/Share$62.42$13.38
Revenue/Share$47.27–
FCF/Share$8.00–

Profitability & Margins

MetricESERSKIA
ROE19.5%14.5%
ROA13.0%12.8%
ROIC–9.8%
Gross Margin42.8%48.1%
Operating Margin–27.8%
Net Margin25.7%38.8%
EBT Margin13.8%57.9%
Tax Rate22.2%23.9%

Financial Health

MetricESERSKIA
Current Ratio1.38x14.58x
Quick Ratio0.94x11.91x
D/E Ratio0.50x0.13x
Financial Leverage1.50x1.13x
Interest Coverage13.3x659.0x
Working Capital$209M$66M

Cash Flow

MetricESERSKIA
Operating Cash Flow$244M$6M
Free Cash Flow$207M–
Capital Spending-$37M–
OCF Growth YoY19.5%–
FCF Growth YoY22.9%–
FCF/Sales16.9%–
CapEx/Sales3.0%–

Operational Efficiency

MetricESERSKIA
Asset Turnover0.51x–
Receivables Turnover4.6x–
Inventory Turnover2.9x1.0x
Fixed Assets Turnover7.0x–
Days Sales Outstanding80 days–
Days Inventory125 days368 days
Payables Period61 days–
Cash Conversion Cycle144 days–

Income Statement

MetricESERSKIA
Total Revenue$1.22B–
Operating Income–$7M
Net Income$315M$9M
SG&A Expense$251M$5M
Cost of Goods Sold$700M$13M

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricESERSKIA
Dividends Per Share$0.32–
Payout Ratio2.5%–
Shares Outstanding26M5M
Net Income Growth174.1%3.0%
EPS Growth216.8%–
FAQ

ESE vs RSKIA: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, ESE or RSKIA?

ESE is 57.6 times larger than RSKIA by market capitalization ($5.97B against $104M).

Which is cheaper on earnings, ESE or RSKIA?

RSKIA trades at 14.7 times trailing earnings, ESE at 17.6 times.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, ESE or RSKIA?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.