ONC vs RPRX: stock comparison and AI forecast
Beone Medicines Ltd. (ONC) and Royalty Pharma Plc (RPRX) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
ONC Beone Medicines Ltd.
- Price
- $406.96 +28.4% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $46.26B
- P/E Ratio
- 1130.5x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
RPRX Royalty Pharma Plc
- Price
- $67.30 +34.1% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $28.82B
- P/E Ratio
- 47.1x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- ONC is 1.6 times larger than RPRX by market capitalization ($46.26B against $28.82B).
- RPRX trades at 47.1 times trailing earnings, ONC at 1130.5 times.
- Over the last six months RPRX returned +34.1% and ONC +28.4%.
- RPRX carries 1.41 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.70 times for ONC.
- RPRX yields 1.42% in dividends; ONC pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Pharmaceutical Preparations.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | ONC | RPRX |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $46.26B | $28.82B |
| P/E Ratio | 1130.47x | 47.06x |
| P/B Ratio | 7.95x | 4.22x |
| Dividend Yield | – | 1.42% |
| EPS | $0.36 | $1.43 |
| Book Value/Share | $51.20 | $15.96 |
| Revenue/Share | $58.11 | $6.11 |
| FCF/Share | $12.75 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | ONC | RPRX |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | – | 9.8% |
| ROA | – | 3.5% |
| ROIC | 15.4% | 8.2% |
| Gross Margin | 89.4% | – |
| Operating Margin | 17.8% | 57.1% |
| Net Margin | – | 25.7% |
| EBT Margin | 17.1% | 44.8% |
| Tax Rate | 19.1% | 0.0% |
Financial Health
| Metric | ONC | RPRX |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 3.55x | 1.29x |
| Quick Ratio | 3.19x | – |
| D/E Ratio | 0.70x | 1.41x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.70x | 2.85x |
| Interest Coverage | 6.4x | 1.2x |
| Working Capital | $5.70B | $347M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | ONC | RPRX |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.59B | $2.96B |
| Free Cash Flow | $1.45B | – |
| Capital Spending | -$141M | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | 102.5% | 23.1% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 166.1% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 21.9% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 2.1% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | ONC | RPRX |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.67x | 0.13x |
| Receivables Turnover | 6.0x | – |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 4.0x | – |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 60 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | ONC | RPRX |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $6.61B | $2.62B |
| Operating Income | $1.18B | $1.50B |
| Net Income | – | $671M |
| R&D Expense | $2.43B | $251M |
| SG&A Expense | $2.30B | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | ONC | RPRX |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | – | $0.95 |
| Payout Ratio | – | 66.4% |
| Shares Outstanding | 114M | 428M |
| Net Income Growth | – | -12.2% |
| EPS Growth | – | 4.4% |
ONC vs RPRX: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, ONC or RPRX?
ONC is 1.6 times larger than RPRX by market capitalization ($46.26B against $28.82B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, ONC or RPRX?
RPRX trades at 47.1 times trailing earnings, ONC at 1130.5 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, ONC or RPRX?
Over the last six months RPRX returned +34.1% and ONC +28.4%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, ONC or RPRX?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.