RRR vs WH: stock comparison and AI forecast
Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) and Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (WH) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
RRR Red Rock Resorts, Inc.
- Price
- $47.96 -10.8% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $5.04B
- P/E Ratio
- 24.1x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
WH Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.
- Price
- $77.35 -7.7% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $5.64B
- P/E Ratio
- 28.7x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- WH is 1.1 times larger than RRR by market capitalization ($5.64B against $5.04B).
- RRR trades at 24.1 times trailing earnings, WH at 28.6 times.
- Over the last six months WH returned -7.7% and RRR -10.8%.
- WH turns 15.3% of its revenue into net income, against 5.8% for RRR.
- RRR carries 25.17 times debt per unit of equity, against 4.41 times for WH.
- RRR yields 6.89% in dividends and WH 2.29%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Hotels & Motels.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | RRR | WH |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $5.04B | $5.64B |
| P/E Ratio | 24.10x | 28.65x |
| P/B Ratio | 30.60x | 7.56x |
| Dividend Yield | 6.89% | 2.29% |
| EPS | $1.99 | $2.70 |
| Book Value/Share | $1.57 | $10.23 |
| Revenue/Share | $19.22 | $19.84 |
| FCF/Share | $0.48 | $4.53 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | RRR | WH |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 70.9% | 26.3% |
| ROA | 2.6% | – |
| ROIC | 11.0% | – |
| Operating Margin | 22.3% | 33.0% |
| Net Margin | 5.8% | 15.3% |
| EBT Margin | 13.0% | 21.8% |
| Tax Rate | 13.9% | 27.6% |
Financial Health
| Metric | RRR | WH |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.84x | 1.01x |
| Quick Ratio | 0.79x | – |
| D/E Ratio | 25.17x | 4.41x |
| Financial Leverage | 26.89x | – |
| Interest Coverage | 0.5x | 4.7x |
| Working Capital | -$53M | $6M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | RRR | WH |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $586M | $378M |
| Free Cash Flow | $51M | $330M |
| Capital Spending | -$535M | -$48M |
| OCF Growth YoY | -2.6% | 8.3% |
| FCF Growth YoY | -84.8% | 12.2% |
| FCF/Sales | 2.5% | 22.8% |
| CapEx/Sales | 26.5% | 3.3% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | RRR | WH |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.46x | – |
| Receivables Turnover | 27.8x | 4.3x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 0.6x | 9.6x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 13 days | 85 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | RRR | WH |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $2.02B | $1.45B |
| Operating Income | $450M | $422M |
| Net Income | $117M | $196M |
| SG&A Expense | $490M | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | RRR | WH |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $3.30 | $1.77 |
| Payout Ratio | 165.8% | 65.6% |
| Shares Outstanding | 105M | 73M |
| Net Income Growth | -38.5% | 0.0% |
| EPS Growth | -35.6% | -27.8% |
RRR vs WH: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, RRR or WH?
WH is 1.1 times larger than RRR by market capitalization ($5.64B against $5.04B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, RRR or WH?
RRR trades at 24.1 times trailing earnings, WH at 28.6 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, RRR or WH?
Over the last six months WH returned -7.7% and RRR -10.8%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, RRR or WH?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.