SGI vs XMAX: stock comparison and AI forecast
Somnigroup International Inc. (SGI) and Xmax Inc. (XMAX) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
SGI Somnigroup International Inc.
- Market Cap
- $13.50B
- P/E Ratio
- 34.0x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
XMAX Xmax Inc.
- Price
- $5.00 -39.4% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $323M
- P/E Ratio
- 10.0x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- SGI is 41.8 times larger than XMAX by market capitalization ($13.50B against $323M).
- XMAX trades at 10.0 times trailing earnings, SGI at 34.0 times.
- XMAX turns 126.3% of its revenue into net income, against 6.0% for SGI.
- SGI carries 9.68 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.14 times for XMAX.
- SGI yields 1.00% in dividends; XMAX pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Household Furniture.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | SGI | XMAX |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $13.50B | $323M |
| P/E Ratio | 33.95x | 10.00x |
| P/B Ratio | 24.15x | 3.04x |
| Dividend Yield | 1.00% | – |
| EPS | $1.89 | $0.50 |
| Book Value/Share | $2.66 | $1.65 |
| Revenue/Share | $36.20 | – |
| FCF/Share | $3.66 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | SGI | XMAX |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 51.5% | 28.6% |
| ROA | – | 25.1% |
| ROIC | – | -2.0% |
| Gross Margin | 44.2% | 17.6% |
| Operating Margin | 19.7% | -10.2% |
| Net Margin | 6.0% | 126.3% |
| EBT Margin | 14.8% | 162.3% |
| Tax Rate | 25.2% | 19.9% |
Financial Health
| Metric | SGI | XMAX |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.75x | 28.80x |
| Quick Ratio | 0.37x | 27.62x |
| D/E Ratio | 9.68x | 0.14x |
| Financial Leverage | – | 1.14x |
| Interest Coverage | 2.6x | -2520.8x |
| Working Capital | -$434M | $45M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | SGI | XMAX |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $990M | -$7M |
| Free Cash Flow | $769M | – |
| Capital Spending | -$221M | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | 46.0% | – |
| FCF Growth YoY | 32.5% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 10.1% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 2.9% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | SGI | XMAX |
|---|---|---|
| Receivables Turnover | 21.1x | – |
| Inventory Turnover | 6.5x | 5.1x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 7.5x | – |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 17 days | – |
| Days Inventory | 56 days | 71 days |
| Payables Period | 45 days | 18 days |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 28 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | SGI | XMAX |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $7.62B | – |
| Operating Income | $951M | -$2M |
| Net Income | $288M | $30M |
| SG&A Expense | – | $7M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $4.25B | $10M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | SGI | XMAX |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.64 | – |
| Payout Ratio | 33.9% | – |
| Shares Outstanding | 210M | 65M |
| Net Income Growth | -16.8% | – |
| EPS Growth | -6.9% | – |
SGI vs XMAX: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, SGI or XMAX?
SGI is 41.8 times larger than XMAX by market capitalization ($13.50B against $323M).
Which is cheaper on earnings, SGI or XMAX?
XMAX trades at 10.0 times trailing earnings, SGI at 34.0 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, SGI or XMAX?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.