ERIC vs UI: stock comparison and AI forecast
Ericsson Lm Telephone Co (ERIC) and Ubiquiti Inc. (UI) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
ERIC Ericsson Lm Telephone Co
- Price
- $10.26 -12.8% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $34.59B
- P/E Ratio
- 16.1x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
UI Ubiquiti Inc.
- Market Cap
- $35.88B
- P/E Ratio
- 33.5x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- ERIC and UI have similar market capitalizations ($34.59B and $35.88B).
- ERIC trades at 16.1 times trailing earnings, UI at 33.5 times.
- UI turns 30.1% of its revenue into net income, against 2.0% for ERIC.
- UI yields 0.57% in dividends; ERIC pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Radio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | ERIC | UI |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $34.59B | $35.88B |
| P/E Ratio | 16.13x | 33.47x |
| P/B Ratio | – | 21.30x |
| Dividend Yield | – | 0.57% |
| EPS | $0.64 | $17.71 |
| Book Value/Share | – | $27.83 |
| Revenue/Share | $31.02 | $58.93 |
| FCF/Share | $3.18 | $16.98 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | ERIC | UI |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 18.9% | 63.7% |
| ROA | 7.4% | 42.9% |
| ROIC | 29.5% | 72.4% |
| Gross Margin | 42.9% | 46.5% |
| Operating Margin | 4.9% | 36.9% |
| Net Margin | 2.0% | 30.1% |
| EBT Margin | 4.1% | 37.1% |
| Tax Rate | 47.6% | 18.9% |
Financial Health
| Metric | ERIC | UI |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.29x | 3.13x |
| Quick Ratio | 1.08x | 1.99x |
| D/E Ratio | – | 0.48x |
| Financial Leverage | 2.55x | 1.48x |
| Working Capital | $3.54B | $1.46B |
Cash Flow
| Metric | ERIC | UI |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $12.03B | $1.05B |
| Free Cash Flow | $10.72B | $1.03B |
| Capital Spending | -$1.31B | -$21M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 24.5% | 73.4% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 0.0% | 74.3% |
| FCF/Sales | 10.2% | 28.8% |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.2% | 0.6% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | ERIC | UI |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 3.65x | 1.43x |
| Receivables Turnover | – | 11.2x |
| Inventory Turnover | 24.8x | 2.5x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 116.0x | 46.6x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | – | 33 days |
| Days Inventory | 15 days | 149 days |
| Payables Period | 16 days | 70 days |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | – | 112 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | ERIC | UI |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $104.56B | $3.57B |
| Operating Income | $5.09B | $1.32B |
| Net Income | $2.13B | $1.07B |
| R&D Expense | $20.55B | $209M |
| SG&A Expense | $16.44B | $135M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $59.75B | $1.91B |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | ERIC | UI |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | – | $3.40 |
| Payout Ratio | – | 19.2% |
| Shares Outstanding | 3371M | 61M |
| Net Income Growth | -42.2% | 35.5% |
| EPS Growth | -42.4% | 35.5% |
ERIC vs UI: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, ERIC or UI?
ERIC and UI have similar market capitalizations ($34.59B and $35.88B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, ERIC or UI?
ERIC trades at 16.1 times trailing earnings, UI at 33.5 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, ERIC or UI?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.