Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

HON vs TATT: stock comparison and AI forecast

Honeywell International Inc (HON) and Tat Technologies Ltd (TATT) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts

HON Honeywell International Inc

Price
$215.78 -0.1% · 6M
Market Cap
$68.48B
P/E Ratio
9.7x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts

TATT Tat Technologies Ltd

Market Cap
$480M
P/E Ratio
22.9x
Size
small-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

HON · TATT

Key facts

  • HON is 142.6 times larger than TATT by market capitalization ($68.48B against $480M).
  • HON trades at 9.7 times trailing earnings, TATT at 22.9 times.
  • HON turns 23.0% of its revenue into net income, against 9.1% for TATT.
  • HON carries 1.36 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.29 times for TATT.
  • HON yields 6.07% in dividends; TATT pays none.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricHONTATT
Market Cap$68.48B$480M
P/E Ratio9.68x22.85x
P/B Ratio3.05x2.72x
Dividend Yield6.07%–
EPS$22.30$1.62
Book Value/Share$70.64$13.59
Revenue/Share$96.79–
FCF/Share$4.79–

Profitability & Margins

MetricHONTATT
ROE31.5%11.1%
ROA13.3%8.7%
ROIC17.3%11.4%
Gross Margin38.0%24.2%
Operating Margin21.4%10.2%
Net Margin23.0%9.1%
EBT Margin27.6%10.1%
Tax Rate19.5%10.1%

Financial Health

MetricHONTATT
Current Ratio0.96x4.89x
Quick Ratio0.82x2.67x
D/E Ratio1.36x0.29x
Financial Leverage2.37x1.29x
Interest Coverage0.8x17.9x
Working Capital-$595M$132M

Cash Flow

MetricHONTATT
Operating Cash Flow$1.95B$14M
Free Cash Flow$1.52B–
Capital Spending-$427M–
OCF Growth YoY-74.0%2834.2%
FCF Growth YoY-75.3%–
FCF/Sales5.0%–
CapEx/Sales1.4%–

Operational Efficiency

MetricHONTATT
Asset Turnover0.58x–
Receivables Turnover6.0x–
Inventory Turnover9.3x2.2x
Fixed Assets Turnover11.7x–
Days Sales Outstanding60 days–
Days Inventory39 days168 days
Payables Period69 days29 days
Cash Conversion Cycle31 days–

Income Statement

MetricHONTATT
Total Revenue$30.72B–
Operating Income$6.59B$22M
Net Income$7.05B$20M
R&D Expense$1.65B$2M
SG&A Expense$5.06B$32M
Cost of Goods Sold$19.03B$164M

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricHONTATT
Dividends Per Share$13.09–
Payout Ratio58.7%–
Shares Outstanding317M13M
Net Income Growth15.1%–
EPS Growth135.0%–
FAQ

HON vs TATT: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, HON or TATT?

HON is 142.6 times larger than TATT by market capitalization ($68.48B against $480M).

Which is cheaper on earnings, HON or TATT?

HON trades at 9.7 times trailing earnings, TATT at 22.9 times.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, HON or TATT?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.