Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Model output · Signal date 2026-11-06

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) Stock Forecast Nov. 6, 2026

Analysis updated on Nov. 6, 2026 (UTC) · Alpha · vs marketSwitch to Total · Nasdaq

Share
X LinkedIn Reddit WhatsApp Telegram
Embed badge
Unlock full AI forecasts
Rating · 90D Unlock rating and forecasts
90-day forecast Sign up free to reveal
30-day forecast Alpha
Rank in coverage of 5150 stocks scored
Rank correlation · 90D 35.0% Spearman, 357 dates
Market Cap $2.00B small-cap · #7 of 26 peers
Summary

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) stock forecast summary

Our AI scores Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. every trading day against every stock it covers. Create a free account and follow it to see its rating and price target.

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. is a small-cap company with a market capitalization of $2.00B. It ranks number 7 by market capitalization among the 26 Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies issuers in our coverage with a current forecast. Its P/B Ratio of 128.08x is the highest of the 20 peers that report one. Its D/E Ratio of 22.01x is the highest of the 23 peers that report one.

For ESTA, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 35.0%, measured on 357 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-08-07 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is 43.0%, measured on 400 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-10-07. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4629 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-08-04 produced a positive net return in 92.9% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report

Expected return relative to the market over the horizon: a positive alpha means the model expects the stock to beat the market, whatever the market does. Ratings: strong buy ≥ +3.1%, buy ≥ +1.5%, sell < -0.5%, strong sell < -1.8% (top 15%, next 20%, middle 30%, next 20%, bottom 15% of the 2026-11-06 signals)

A free account shows the exact forecast, rating and rank of 3 tickers you follow, ESTA included.

Price

ESTA price chart and AI forecast

ESTA
Cross-section · 2026-11-06

How ESTA ranks among 5150 stocks

90D Alpha forecasts of every company scored, cut into five relative ratings at the 15th, 35th, 65th and 85th percentiles (dashed lines).

Fundamentals · 2026-09-30

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) fundamentals

Trailing twelve months. The industry median and the rank (1 = highest) are taken over the Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies peers listed below that report each metric.

Valuation & Market

MetricESTAIndustry medianRank
Market Cap $2.00B $78M 7/26
P/B Ratio 128.08x 2.48x 1/20
EPS $-1.12 – –
Book Value/Share $0.52 – –
Revenue/Share $8.86 – –
FCF/Share $-0.72 – –

Profitability & Margins

MetricESTAIndustry medianRank
ROE -246.6% -25.0% 15/19
ROA -10.7% -12.9% 9/19
ROIC -6.0% -4.9% 12/21
Gross Margin 70.2% 47.3% 3/19
Operating Margin -6.6% -7.6% 10/20
Net Margin -14.6% -14.3% 10/18
EBT Margin -17.7% -12.4% 11/20
Tax Rate 17.9% – –

Financial Health

MetricESTAIndustry medianRank
Current Ratio 3.57x 2.55x 5/24
Quick Ratio 2.38x 1.66x 5/21
D/E Ratio 22.01x 0.77x 1/23
Financial Leverage 23.01x 1.77x 1/23
Interest Coverage -1.1x -4.4x 9/20
Working Capital $184M $71M 10/24

Cash Flow

MetricESTAIndustry medianRank
Operating Cash Flow -$13M -$680K 18/24
Free Cash Flow -$22M $4M 14/15
Capital Spending -$8M -$2M 9/15
FCF/Sales -8.2% 3.0% 12/15
CapEx/Sales 3.1% 1.7% 5/15

Operational Efficiency

MetricESTAIndustry medianRank
Asset Turnover 0.74x 0.64x 8/17
Receivables Turnover 3.4x 5.6x 14/16
Inventory Turnover 0.9x 2.1x 18/21
Fixed Assets Turnover 3.6x 5.1x 13/18
Days Sales Outstanding 108 days 66 days 3/16
Days Inventory 394 days 177 days 4/21
Payables Period 170 days 58 days 5/18
Cash Conversion Cycle 331 days 141 days 2/14

Income Statement

MetricESTAIndustry medianRank
Total Revenue $264M $150M 8/18
Operating Income -$17M -$7M 17/24
Net Income -$38M -$7M 18/20
R&D Expense $20M $20M 11/21
SG&A Expense $183M $182M 10/21
Cost of Goods Sold $79M $79M 11/21

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricESTAIndustry medianRank
Shares Outstanding 30M – –

Balance Sheet Highlights (USD millions)

Total Current Assets$256M71.3% of assets
Cash & Short-term Investments$76M21.1% of assets
Accounts Receivable$78M21.7% of assets
Inventory$85M23.7% of assets
Total Liabilities$343M95.7% of assets
Short-term Debt$35M9.7% of assets
Quarterly Financial Reports

ESTA quarterly financials and insider trading

Industry Peers · Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) industry peers

Companies classified under the same SEC industry code as Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies): 26 common-stock issuers with a forecast this week, one row per issuer, largest first. This is a classification match, not a curated list of competitors.

Reveal all forecasts · See exact % predictions for all competitors

Sign up free
Company 90-Day AI Forecast (Alpha) Market Cap P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. $2.00B – 128.1x
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc $156.96B 54.9x 9.8x
STE Steris Plc $24.60B 31.0x 3.4x
ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. $20.38B 21.9x 1.6x
SNN Smith & Nephew Plc $13.67B 17.9x –
ALGN Align Technology Inc $11.79B 24.2x 2.7x
MSA Msa Safety Inc $6.56B 21.8x 4.6x
ENOV Enovis Corp $1.57B – 1.1x
CDRE Cadre Holdings, Inc. $1.40B 29.1x 3.8x
AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. $555M – 2.2x
SMTI Sanara Medtech Inc. $290M – 36.5x
INGN Inogen Inc $160M – 0.9x
LAKE Lakeland Industries Inc $89M – 0.7x
NTRB Nutriband Inc. $68M – 12.7x
APT Alpha Pro Tech Ltd $56M 14.1x 0.9x
COCH Envoy Medical, Inc. $55M – –
MYO Myomo, Inc. $48M – 8.2x
MLSS Milestone Scientific Inc. $27M – 7.7x
LFWD Lifeward Ltd. $16M – 1.3x
CUPR Cuprina Holdings (Cayman) Ltd $12M – –
UEEC United Health Products, Inc. $10M 3.8x –
RGNT Regentis Biomaterials Ltd. $8M – 1.7x
CLGN Collplant Biotechnologies Ltd $7M – 1.2x
BBLG Bone Biologics Corp $1M – 0.2x
FEED Envue Medical, Inc. $240K – –
RBOT Vicarious Surgical Inc. $10K – –

Where ESTA sits on the market map

Industrial Applications and Services · Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies
Explore the map →
News

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) stock news

Loading...

FAQ

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) stock forecast FAQ

What is the Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) stock forecast?

Our AI scores Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. every trading day against every stock it covers. Create a free account and follow it to see its rating and price target.

How accurate are Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. stock predictions?

For ESTA, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 35.0%, measured on 357 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-08-07 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is 43.0%, measured on 400 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-10-07. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4629 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-08-04 produced a positive net return in 92.9% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report

How often are Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. forecasts updated?

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. forecasts are refreshed on trading days as the daily model run completes. The forecast on this page was produced on Nov. 6, 2026.

Which companies are Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.'s industry peers?

26 issuers in our coverage, ESTA included, share the SEC industry code Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies. The largest are: Intuitive Surgical Inc (ISRG), Steris Plc (STE), Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (ZBH), Smith & Nephew Plc (SNN), Align Technology Inc (ALGN), Msa Safety Inc (MSA).

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.