Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

ATRO vs ESLT: stock comparison and AI forecast

Astronics Corp (ATRO) and Elbit Systems Ltd (ESLT) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC

ATRO Astronics Corp

Market Cap
$2.35B
P/E Ratio
36.0x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC

ESLT Elbit Systems Ltd

Price
$682.59 -14.1% · 6M
Market Cap
$31.70B
P/E Ratio
94.9x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

ATRO · ESLT

Key facts

  • ESLT is 13.5 times larger than ATRO by market capitalization ($31.70B against $2.35B).
  • ATRO trades at 36.0 times trailing earnings, ESLT at 94.9 times.
  • ATRO turns 10.2% of its revenue into net income, against 5.2% for ESLT.
  • ESLT carries 2.07 times debt per unit of equity, against 1.49 times for ATRO.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricATROESLT
Market Cap$2.35B$31.70B
P/E Ratio35.99x94.94x
P/B Ratio9.19x7.68x
EPS$1.52$7.19
Book Value/Share$5.96$88.92
Revenue/Share$21.90–
FCF/Share$1.41–

Profitability & Margins

MetricATROESLT
ROE27.6%7.9%
ROA–2.6%
ROIC–6.9%
Gross Margin32.5%24.5%
Operating Margin18.2%7.3%
Net Margin10.2%5.2%
EBT Margin11.9%5.8%
Tax Rate4.2%10.5%

Financial Health

MetricATROESLT
Current Ratio2.97x1.29x
Quick Ratio1.63x0.77x
D/E Ratio1.49x2.07x
Financial Leverage–3.07x
Interest Coverage24.2x17.9x
Working Capital$322M$1.76B

Cash Flow

MetricATROESLT
Operating Cash Flow$103M$426M
Free Cash Flow$61M–
Capital Spending-$42M–
OCF Growth YoY114.5%281.4%
FCF Growth YoY68.3%–
FCF/Sales6.4%–
CapEx/Sales4.4%–

Operational Efficiency

MetricATROESLT
Receivables Turnover4.1x–
Inventory Turnover2.9x1.5x
Fixed Assets Turnover8.2x–
Days Sales Outstanding89 days–
Days Inventory126 days238 days
Payables Period37 days115 days
Cash Conversion Cycle178 days–

Income Statement

MetricATROESLT
Total Revenue$942M–
Operating Income$126M$464M
Net Income$71M$327M
R&D Expense$44M$519M
SG&A Expense$136M$688M
Cost of Goods Sold$636M$4.79B

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricATROESLT
Shares Outstanding43M46M
Net Income Growth0.0%–
EPS Growth–35.9%
FAQ

ATRO vs ESLT: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, ATRO or ESLT?

ESLT is 13.5 times larger than ATRO by market capitalization ($31.70B against $2.35B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, ATRO or ESLT?

ATRO trades at 36.0 times trailing earnings, ESLT at 94.9 times.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, ATRO or ESLT?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.