Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Model output · Signal date 2026-11-06

Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) Stock Forecast Nov. 6, 2026

Analysis updated on Nov. 6, 2026 (UTC) · Alpha · vs marketSwitch to Total · NYSE

Share
X LinkedIn Reddit WhatsApp Telegram
Embed badge
Unlock full AI forecasts
Rating · 90D Unlock rating and forecasts
90-day forecast Sign up free to reveal
30-day forecast Alpha
Rank in coverage of 5150 stocks scored
Rank correlation · 90D 63.0% Spearman, 253 dates
Market Cap $7.05B mid-cap · #4 of 11 peers
Summary

Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) stock forecast summary

Our AI scores Loar Holdings Inc. every trading day against every stock it covers. Create a free account and follow it to see its rating and price target.

Loar Holdings Inc. is a mid-cap company with a market capitalization of $7.05B. It ranks number 4 by market capitalization among the 11 Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC issuers in our coverage with a current forecast.

For LOAR, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 63.0%, measured on 253 forecast dates between 2024-08-16 and 2026-08-07 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is 23.0%, measured on 296 forecast dates between 2024-08-16 and 2026-10-07. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4629 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-08-04 produced a positive net return in 92.9% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report

Expected return relative to the market over the horizon: a positive alpha means the model expects the stock to beat the market, whatever the market does. Ratings: strong buy ≥ +3.1%, buy ≥ +1.5%, sell < -0.5%, strong sell < -1.8% (top 15%, next 20%, middle 30%, next 20%, bottom 15% of the 2026-11-06 signals)

A free account shows the exact forecast, rating and rank of 3 tickers you follow, LOAR included.

Price

LOAR price chart and AI forecast

LOAR
Cross-section · 2026-11-06

How LOAR ranks among 5150 stocks

90D Alpha forecasts of every company scored, cut into five relative ratings at the 15th, 35th, 65th and 85th percentiles (dashed lines).

Fundamentals · 2026-09-30

Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) fundamentals

Trailing twelve months. The industry median and the rank (1 = highest) are taken over the Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC peers listed below that report each metric.

Valuation & Market

MetricLOARIndustry medianRank
Market Cap $7.05B $2.35B 4/11
P/E Ratio 114.09x 36.31x 2/7
P/B Ratio 5.78x 4.47x 4/8
EPS $0.66 – –
Book Value/Share $13.04 – –
Revenue/Share $6.78 – –

Profitability & Margins

MetricLOARIndustry medianRank
ROE 4.9% 7.6% 5/6
ROA 2.5% 3.4% 5/6
ROIC 6.4% 7.8% 6/6
Gross Margin 52.6% 32.3% 2/9
Operating Margin 22.9% 16.7% 2/9
Net Margin 9.4% 9.4% 4/7
EBT Margin 12.6% 8.1% 3/9
Tax Rate 24.9% – –

Financial Health

MetricLOARIndustry medianRank
Current Ratio 5.38x 3.07x 2/10
Quick Ratio 3.72x 2.54x 2/10
D/E Ratio 0.93x 0.93x 5/9
Financial Leverage 1.93x 1.87x 4/8
Interest Coverage 2.3x 2.3x 6/11
Working Capital $340M $340M 5/9

Cash Flow

MetricLOARIndustry medianRank
Operating Cash Flow $137M $63M 3/8
OCF Growth YoY 33.1% 73.8% 4/6

Operational Efficiency

MetricLOARIndustry medianRank
Asset Turnover 0.27x – –
Receivables Turnover 5.9x 5.5x 1/5
Inventory Turnover 2.3x 3.1x 6/8
Fixed Assets Turnover 7.1x 7.1x 3/5
Days Sales Outstanding 62 days 66 days 5/5
Days Inventory 156 days 120 days 3/8
Payables Period 31 days 38 days 6/8
Cash Conversion Cycle 186 days 178 days 2/5

Income Statement

MetricLOARIndustry medianRank
Total Revenue $636M $876M 4/5
Operating Income $145M $118M 3/8
Net Income $60M $60M 4/7
SG&A Expense $177M $165M 3/6
Cost of Goods Sold $301M $505M 6/8

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricLOARIndustry medianRank
Shares Outstanding 94M – –
Net Income Growth -5.3% – –
EPS Growth 50.0% – –

Balance Sheet Highlights (USD millions)

Total Current Assets$417M17.7% of assets
Cash & Short-term Investments$159M6.8% of assets
Accounts Receivable$107M4.6% of assets
Inventory$129M5.5% of assets
Total Liabilities$1.13B48.1% of assets
Short-term Debt$52M2.2% of assets
Quarterly Financial Reports

LOAR quarterly financials and insider trading

Industry Peers · Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC

Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) industry peers

Companies classified under the same SEC industry code as Loar Holdings Inc. (Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC): 11 common-stock issuers with a forecast this week, one row per issuer, largest first. This is a classification match, not a curated list of competitors.

Reveal all forecasts · See exact % predictions for all competitors

Sign up free
Company 90-Day AI Forecast (Alpha) Market Cap P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
LOAR Loar Holdings Inc. $7.05B 114.1x 5.8x
TDG Transdigm Group Inc $66.17B 36.3x –
ESLT Elbit Systems Ltd $31.70B 94.9x 7.7x
ARXS Arxis, Inc. $21.49B – –
KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. $6.04B 268.3x 13.7x
ATRO Astronics Corp $2.35B 36.0x 9.2x
DCO Ducommun Inc /De/ $2.04B 33.4x 2.9x
AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. $1.67B – 2.0x
PKE Park Aerospace Corp $515M 34.4x 3.2x
PRZO Parazero Technologies Ltd. $13M – –
AIRI Air Industries Group $13M – 0.7x

Where LOAR sits on the market map

Manufacturing · Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC
Explore the map →
News

Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) stock news

Loading...

FAQ

Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) stock forecast FAQ

What is the Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) stock forecast?

Our AI scores Loar Holdings Inc. every trading day against every stock it covers. Create a free account and follow it to see its rating and price target.

How accurate are Loar Holdings Inc. stock predictions?

For LOAR, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 63.0%, measured on 253 forecast dates between 2024-08-16 and 2026-08-07 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is 23.0%, measured on 296 forecast dates between 2024-08-16 and 2026-10-07. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4629 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-08-04 produced a positive net return in 92.9% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report

How often are Loar Holdings Inc. forecasts updated?

Loar Holdings Inc. forecasts are refreshed on trading days as the daily model run completes. The forecast on this page was produced on Nov. 6, 2026.

Which companies are Loar Holdings Inc.'s industry peers?

11 issuers in our coverage, LOAR included, share the SEC industry code Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC. The largest are: Transdigm Group Inc (TDG), Elbit Systems Ltd (ESLT), Arxis, Inc. (ARXS), Karman Holdings Inc. (KRMN), Astronics Corp (ATRO), Ducommun Inc /De/ (DCO).

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.