Lci Industries (LCII) Stock Forecast Nov. 6, 2026
Analysis updated on Nov. 6, 2026 (UTC) · Alpha · vs marketSwitch to Total · NYSE
Share
Lci Industries (LCII) stock forecast summary
Our AI scores Lci Industries every trading day against every stock it covers. Create a free account and follow it to see its rating and price target.
Lci Industries is a mid-cap company with a market capitalization of $2.38B. It ranks number 14 by market capitalization among the 34 Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories issuers in our coverage with a current forecast. Its Dividend Yield of 4.70% is the highest of the 12 peers that report one.
For LCII, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 12.0%, measured on 357 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-08-07 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is 2.0%, measured on 400 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-10-07. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4629 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-08-04 produced a positive net return in 92.9% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report
Expected return relative to the market over the horizon: a positive alpha means the model expects the stock to beat the market, whatever the market does. Ratings: strong buy ≥ +3.1%, buy ≥ +1.5%, sell < -0.5%, strong sell < -1.8% (top 15%, next 20%, middle 30%, next 20%, bottom 15% of the 2026-11-06 signals)
A free account shows the exact forecast, rating and rank of 3 tickers you follow, LCII included.
LCII price chart and AI forecast
How LCII ranks among 5150 stocks
90D Alpha forecasts of every company scored, cut into five relative ratings at the 15th, 35th, 65th and 85th percentiles (dashed lines).
Lci Industries (LCII) fundamentals
Trailing twelve months. The industry median and the rank (1 = highest) are taken over the Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories peers listed below that report each metric.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | LCII | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $2.38B | 14/34 |
| P/E Ratio | 12.05x | 14/20 |
| P/B Ratio | 1.63x | 12/30 |
| Dividend Yield | 4.70% | 1/12 |
| EPS | $8.12 | – |
| Book Value/Share | $59.97 | – |
| Revenue/Share | $163.89 | – |
| FCF/Share | $10.68 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | LCII | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.6% | 5/26 |
| ROA | 6.2% | 8/30 |
| ROIC | 11.2% | 6/28 |
| Gross Margin | 26.2% | 9/33 |
| Operating Margin | 7.6% | 10/30 |
| Net Margin | 5.0% | 10/30 |
| EBT Margin | 6.8% | 10/34 |
| Tax Rate | 26.2% | – |
Financial Health
| Metric | LCII | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.82x | 9/34 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.36x | 8/34 |
| D/E Ratio | 1.19x | 21/31 |
| Financial Leverage | 2.19x | 20/30 |
| Working Capital | $933M | 10/34 |
Cash Flow
| Metric | LCII | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $316M | 12/33 |
| Free Cash Flow | $260M | 10/27 |
| Capital Spending | -$56M | 14/27 |
| OCF Growth YoY | -11.9% | 16/26 |
| FCF Growth YoY | -16.1% | 11/21 |
| FCF/Sales | 6.5% | 9/27 |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.4% | 23/27 |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | LCII | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 1.25x | 9/27 |
| Receivables Turnover | 10.3x | 4/24 |
| Inventory Turnover | 3.9x | 22/32 |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 9.8x | 9/28 |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 35 days | 21/24 |
| Days Inventory | 93 days | 11/33 |
Income Statement
| Metric | LCII | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $3.98B | 9/28 |
| Operating Income | $302M | 9/30 |
| Net Income | $199M | 10/30 |
| SG&A Expense | $361M | 15/29 |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $2.94B | 13/33 |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | LCII | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $4.59 | – |
| Payout Ratio | 56.5% | 1/12 |
| Shares Outstanding | 24M | – |
| Net Income Growth | 11.0% | 9/18 |
| EPS Growth | 13.6% | 9/21 |
Balance Sheet Highlights (USD millions)
| Total Current Assets | $1.45B | 45.2% of assets |
| Cash & Short-term Investments | $246M | 7.7% of assets |
| Accounts Receivable | $385M | 12.0% of assets |
| Inventory | $747M | 23.3% of assets |
| Total Liabilities | $1.74B | 54.4% of assets |
LCII quarterly financials and insider trading
Lci Industries (LCII) industry peers
Companies classified under the same SEC industry code as Lci Industries (Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories): 35 common-stock issuers with a forecast this week, one row per issuer, largest first. This is a classification match, not a curated list of competitors.
Reveal all forecasts · See exact % predictions for all competitors
Sign up free| Company | 90-Day AI Forecast (Alpha) | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LCII Lci Industries | $2.38B | |
| MGA Magna International Inc | $17.34B | |
| BWA Borgwarner Inc | $9.80B | |
| ALSN Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | $9.65B | |
| ALV Autoliv Inc | $8.89B | |
| APTV Aptiv Plc | $8.19B | |
| LEA Lear Corp | $5.31B | |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | $5.13B | |
| GNTX Gentex Corp | $4.19B | |
| DORM Dorman Products, Inc. | $4.03B | |
| GTX Garrett Motion Inc. | $3.72B | |
| VGNT Versigent Plc | $2.90B | |
| PATK Patrick Industries Inc | $2.53B | |
| PHIN Phinia Inc. | $2.48B | |
| DAN Dana Inc | $2.10B | |
| VC Visteon Corp | $1.87B | |
| THRM Gentherm Inc | $1.55B | |
| ADNT Adient Plc | $1.26B | |
| DCH Dauch Corp | $1.07B | |
| SMP Standard Motor Products, Inc. | $993M | |
| AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. | $767M | |
| CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | $317M | |
| HLLY Holley Inc. | $259M | |
| SCTH Securetech Innovations, Inc. | $249M | |
| STRT Strattec Security Corp | $244M | |
| MPAA Motorcar Parts Of America Inc | $199M | |
| SRI Stoneridge Inc | $136M | |
| CVGI Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | $133M | |
| INVZ Innoviz Technologies Ltd. | $57M | |
| LIDR Aeye, Inc. | $41M | |
| XOS Xos, Inc. | $34M | |
| AZIO Azio Ai Holdings, Inc. | $11M | |
| WKSP Worksport Ltd | $4M | |
| OMTK Omnitek Engineering Corp | $440K | |
| ATVK Globaltek Ventures, Inc. | N/A |
Where LCII sits on the market map
Lci Industries (LCII) stock news
Loading...
Lci Industries (LCII) stock forecast FAQ
What is the Lci Industries (LCII) stock forecast?
Our AI scores Lci Industries every trading day against every stock it covers. Create a free account and follow it to see its rating and price target.
How accurate are Lci Industries stock predictions?
For LCII, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 12.0%, measured on 357 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-08-07 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is 2.0%, measured on 400 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-10-07. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4629 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-08-04 produced a positive net return in 92.9% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report
How often are Lci Industries forecasts updated?
Lci Industries forecasts are refreshed on trading days as the daily model run completes. The forecast on this page was produced on Nov. 6, 2026.
Which companies are Lci Industries's industry peers?
35 issuers in our coverage, LCII included, share the SEC industry code Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories. The largest are: Magna International Inc (MGA), Borgwarner Inc (BWA), Allison Transmission Holdings Inc (ALSN), Autoliv Inc (ALV), Aptiv Plc (APTV), Lear Corp (LEA).
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.