Ferrari N.V. (RACE) Stock Forecast Nov. 6, 2026
Analysis updated on Nov. 6, 2026 (UTC) · Alpha · vs marketSwitch to Total · NYSE
Share
Ferrari N.V. (RACE) stock forecast summary
Our AI scores Ferrari N.V. every trading day against every stock it covers. Create a free account and follow it to see its rating and price target.
Ferrari N.V. is a large-cap company with a market capitalization of $74.25B. It ranks number 4 by market capitalization among the 23 Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies issuers in our coverage with a current forecast. Its ROE of 135.8% is the highest of the 12 peers that report one. Its Net Margin of 21.3% is the highest of the 14 peers that report one.
For RACE, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 28.0%, measured on 357 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-08-07 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is 21.0%, measured on 400 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-10-07. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4629 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-08-04 produced a positive net return in 92.9% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report
Expected return relative to the market over the horizon: a positive alpha means the model expects the stock to beat the market, whatever the market does. Ratings: strong buy ≥ +3.1%, buy ≥ +1.5%, sell < -0.5%, strong sell < -1.8% (top 15%, next 20%, middle 30%, next 20%, bottom 15% of the 2026-11-06 signals)
A free account shows the exact forecast, rating and rank of 3 tickers you follow, RACE included.
RACE price chart and AI forecast
How RACE ranks among 5150 stocks
90D Alpha forecasts of every company scored, cut into five relative ratings at the 15th, 35th, 65th and 85th percentiles (dashed lines).
Ferrari N.V. (RACE) fundamentals
Trailing twelve months. The industry median and the rank (1 = highest) are taken over the Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies peers listed below that report each metric. Statement values were filed in EUR and are shown converted to USD (flows at the trailing twelve-month average rate, balances at the balance-sheet date rate).
Valuation & Market
| Metric | RACE | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $74.25B | 4/23 |
| P/E Ratio | 12.49x | 7/7 |
| EPS | $33.32 | – |
| Revenue/Share | $158.05 | – |
| FCF/Share | $36.19 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | RACE | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 135.8% | 1/12 |
| ROA | 55.1% | 1/14 |
| Gross Margin | 50.1% | 1/14 |
| Operating Margin | 27.5% | 1/15 |
| Net Margin | 21.3% | 1/14 |
| EBT Margin | 27.1% | 1/16 |
| Tax Rate | 20.9% | – |
Financial Health
| Metric | RACE | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Leverage | 2.46x | 8/15 |
Cash Flow
| Metric | RACE | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $8.38B | 5/17 |
| Free Cash Flow | $6.46B | 3/13 |
| Capital Spending | -$1.92B | 9/13 |
| OCF Growth YoY | 69.6% | 2/8 |
| FCF Growth YoY | 0.0% | 3/8 |
| FCF/Sales | 22.9% | 1/13 |
| CapEx/Sales | 6.8% | 6/13 |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | RACE | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 2.58x | 2/12 |
| Inventory Turnover | 11.2x | 4/14 |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 12.1x | 1/10 |
| Days Inventory | 33 days | 11/14 |
Income Statement
| Metric | RACE | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $28.20B | 7/14 |
| Operating Income | $7.75B | 2/15 |
| Net Income | $6.01B | 2/15 |
| R&D Expense | $3.93B | 3/13 |
| SG&A Expense | $2.37B | 4/13 |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $14.08B | 4/14 |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | RACE | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 178M | – |
| Net Income Growth | 81.7% | 1/8 |
| EPS Growth | 88.2% | 1/7 |
Balance Sheet Highlights (USD millions, converted from EUR)
| Total Current Assets | $5.67B | 50.1% of assets |
| Cash & Short-term Investments | $1.72B | 15.2% of assets |
| Inventory | $1.31B | 11.6% of assets |
RACE quarterly financials and insider trading
Ferrari N.V. (RACE) industry peers
Companies classified under the same SEC industry code as Ferrari N.V. (Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies): 23 common-stock issuers with a forecast this week, one row per issuer, largest first. This is a classification match, not a curated list of competitors.
Reveal all forecasts · See exact % predictions for all competitors
Sign up free| Company | 90-Day AI Forecast (Alpha) | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | $74.25B | |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | $1.42T | |
| TM Toyota Motor Corp/ | $281.77B | |
| GM General Motors Co | $75.35B | |
| PCAR Paccar Inc | $53.69B | |
| F Ford Motor Co | $49.68B | |
| HMC Honda Motor Co Ltd | $46.42B | |
| RIVN Rivian Automotive, Inc. / De | $19.40B | |
| STLA Stellantis N.V. | $12.84B | |
| LI Li Auto Inc. | $12.76B | |
| NIO Nio Inc. | $8.39B | |
| OSK Oshkosh Corp | $8.19B | |
| FSS Federal Signal Corp /De/ | $6.92B | |
| LCID Lucid Group, Inc. | $1.30B | |
| PSNY Polestar Automotive Holding Uk Plc | $700M | |
| LOT Lotus Technology Inc. | $198M | |
| GGR Gogoro Inc. | $55M | |
| WKHS Workhorse Group Inc. | $34M | |
| AIEV Thunder Power Holdings, Inc. | $7M | |
| FLYE Fly-E Group, Inc. | $4M | |
| FFAI Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. | $2M | |
| BINI Bollinger Innovations, Inc. | $690K | |
| CENN Cenntro Inc. | $350K |
Where RACE sits on the market map
Ferrari N.V. (RACE) stock news
Loading...
Ferrari N.V. (RACE) stock forecast FAQ
What is the Ferrari N.V. (RACE) stock forecast?
Our AI scores Ferrari N.V. every trading day against every stock it covers. Create a free account and follow it to see its rating and price target.
How accurate are Ferrari N.V. stock predictions?
For RACE, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 28.0%, measured on 357 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-08-07 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is 21.0%, measured on 400 forecast dates between 2022-08-19 and 2026-10-07. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4629 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-08-04 produced a positive net return in 92.9% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report
How often are Ferrari N.V. forecasts updated?
Ferrari N.V. forecasts are refreshed on trading days as the daily model run completes. The forecast on this page was produced on Nov. 6, 2026.
Which companies are Ferrari N.V.'s industry peers?
23 issuers in our coverage, RACE included, share the SEC industry code Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies. The largest are: Tesla, Inc. (TSLA), Toyota Motor Corp/ (TM), General Motors Co (GM), Paccar Inc (PCAR), Ford Motor Co (F), Honda Motor Co Ltd (HMC).
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.